Algemeen klassement Giro d'Italia 2015

Evenement Giro d'Italia 2015
Klassement Algemeen klassement Giro d'Italia 2015: 9 - 31 mei 2015
Afstand 3501 km

Uitslag

# Naam Team Tijd
1 Alberto Contador Tinkoff 84:03:30
2 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team +2:02
3 Mikel Landa Astana Pro Team +3:14
4 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +8:19
5 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +9:52
6 Leopold König Team Sky +10:50
7 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo +11:02
8 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team +12:17
9 Alexandre Geniez FDJ +16:00
10 Yury Trofimov Team Katusha - Alpecin +16:23
11 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal +17:51
12 Jurgen Van den Broeck Lotto - Soudal +25:12
13 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team +28:14
14 Rigoberto Urán Quick-Step Floors +28:35
15 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team +30:23
16 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team +40:26
17 Mikel Nieve Team Sky +47:45
18 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team +49:37
19 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team +1:03:47
20 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale +1:17:15
21 André Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +1:19:15
21 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini +38:24
22 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF +1:20:50
23 Diego Rosa Astana Pro Team +1:25:06
24 Franco Pellizotti Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +1:30:49
25 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team +1:35:33
26 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors +19
26 Kanstantsin Siutsou Team Sky +1:43:26
27 Richie Porte Team Sky +35:57
27 Ion Izagirre Movistar Team +1:45:31
28 Beñat Intxausti Movistar Team +1:46:46
28 Sébastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling +43:53
29 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff +1:47:12
30 Yonathan Monsalve Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +1:50:07
31 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +1:53:39
32 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo +1:55:57
33 Michael Rogers Tinkoff +2:07:00
33 Stef Clement IAM Cycling +42:19
34 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors +2:14:56
35 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team +2:17:39
36 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin +2:22:58
37 Sylvain Chavanel IAM Cycling +2:23:01
38 Igor Antón Movistar Team +2:24:53
39 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team +2:29:51
40 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates +2:36:54
41 Sebastián Henao Team Sky +2:38:33
42 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin +2:42:44
43 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale +2:43:56
44 Francis Mourey FDJ +2:44:17
45 Sylwester Szmyd CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +2:44:22
46 Kenny Elissonde FDJ +2:44:31
47 Maxime Bouet Quick-Step Floors +2:46:23
48 Branislav Samoilav CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +2:46:35
49 Simone Stortoni Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +2:49:22
50 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini +2:51:12
51 Michael Matthews Orica - Scott +1:03:58
51 Ivan Basso Tinkoff +2:51:43
52 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates +2:52:42
53 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team +2:53:13
54 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale +3:00:56
55 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL - Jumbo +3:01:25
56 Esteban Chaves Orica - Scott +3:01:37
57 Mauro Finetto Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +3:05:34
58 Francesco Gavazzi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +3:06:01
59 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team +3:09:22
60 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF +3:10:10
61 Grega Bole CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +3:13:17
62 Rubén Fernández Movistar Team +3:17:45
63 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates +3:18:22
64 Sander Armée Lotto - Soudal +3:19:09
65 Simon Clarke Orica - Scott +3:20:33
65 Simon Gerrans Orica - Scott +1:12:31
66 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team +3:21:37
67 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +3:23:10
68 Clément Chevrier IAM Cycling +3:25:42
69 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky +3:29:16
70 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +3:33:30
71 Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha - Alpecin +3:33:45
72 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team +3:33:59
73 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale +3:35:45
74 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team +1:12:25
74 Jesús Herrada Movistar Team +3:37:55
75 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale +3:40:03
76 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +3:44:08
77 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal +3:49:51
78 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +3:57:04
79 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates +3:57:28
80 Maciej Paterski CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +3:57:35
81 Marek Rutkiewicz CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +3:58:11
82 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF +3:58:24
83 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Sunweb +4:00:24
84 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky +4:01:25
85 Tom Danielson Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +1:43:06
85 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team +4:03:39
86 Nick van der Lijke Team LottoNL - Jumbo +4:05:58
86 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF +2:57:26
87 Anthony Roux FDJ +4:14:31
88 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb +4:15:10
89 Luca Chirico Bardiani - CSF +4:15:31
89 Kristof Vandewalle Trek - Segafredo +1:45:07
90 Tsgabu Grmay UAE Team Emirates +4:18:07
91 Pieter Weening Orica - Scott +4:19:39
92 Dáyer Quintana Movistar Team +4:20:19
93 Lars Bak Lotto - Soudal +4:20:23
94 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo +4:25:03
95 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale +4:25:13
96 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff +4:26:32
97 Juan José Lobato Movistar Team +2:58:32
97 Sérgio Paulinho Tinkoff +4:31:44
98 Marco Frapporti Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +4:32:38
99 Chad Haga Team Sunweb +4:33:00
100 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha - Alpecin +4:33:17
101 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini +4:34:10
102 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF +4:34:27
103 Kévin Reza FDJ +4:37:14
104 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling +4:37:19
105 Julien Bérard AG2R La Mondiale +4:39:35
106 Elia Favilli Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +4:40:13
107 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +4:41:43
108 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale +1:57
108 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini +4:47:00
109 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale +4:48:44
110 Luke Durbridge Orica - Scott +4:50:50
111 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors +4:52:48
111 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF +3:13:36
112 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff +4:53:46
113 Luca Paolini Team Katusha - Alpecin +4:54:40
114 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek - Segafredo +4:58:11
115 Sergey Chernetsky Team Katusha - Alpecin +4:59:40
116 Ivan Rovnyi Tinkoff +5:00:44
117 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini +53:53
117 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors +5:01:23
118 Lukasz Owsian CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +5:02:05
119 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL - Jumbo +5:06:43
120 Jánier Acevedo Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +5:07:05
121 Alessandro Petacchi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +4:29:04
121 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +1:50:56
121 Cédric Pineau FDJ +5:07:37
122 Sam Bewley Orica - Scott +5:09:54
123 Arnaud Courteille FDJ +5:10:21
123 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors +2:08:07
124 Davide Appollonio Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +5:11:29
125 Elia Viviani Team Sky +5:14:44
126 Brett Lancaster Orica - Scott +5:15:31
127 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates +5:16:52
128 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates +5:17:02
129 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +5:18:31
130 Murilo Fischer FDJ +5:21:11
131 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +5:24:02
132 Caleb Fairly Team Sunweb +5:24:37
133 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates +5:26:14
134 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha - Alpecin +5:26:21
135 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff +5:26:44
136 Serghei Tvetcov Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +5:32:24
136 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal +2:16:41
136 Gianni Meersman Quick-Step Floors +22:41
137 Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL - Jumbo +5:32:55
138 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo +5:33:36
139 Luka Mezgec Team Sunweb +5:34:45
140 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo +5:35:46
141 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +5:38:04
142 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team +5:40:20
143 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky +5:41:42
144 Rick Flens Team LottoNL - Jumbo +5:45:24
145 Xu Gang UAE Team Emirates +3:06:57
145 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ +5:46:15
146 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors +5:46:35
147 Boy van Poppel Trek - Segafredo +5:48:32
147 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +2:05:10
148 Jérôme Pineau IAM Cycling +3:58:40
148 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb +5:52:02
149 Calvin Watson Trek - Segafredo +5:53:46
150 Fábio Silvestre Trek - Segafredo +5:54:01
151 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini +5:54:52
151 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal +2:29:08
152 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini +5:58:46
153 Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb +5:59:09
153 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Soudal +4:03:04
154 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Soudal +3:17:08
154 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini +6:02:42
155 Marco Bandiera Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +6:06:11
156 Michael Hepburn Orica - Scott +6:07:03
157 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF +6:07:44
158 Ji Cheng Team Sunweb +6:09:21
159 Bert De Backer Team Sunweb +6:09:51
160 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +6:10:20
161 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling +6:22:09
162 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling +6:33:53
163 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF +2:55:05
163 Marco Coledan Trek - Segafredo +6:40:13
173 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha - Alpecin +6:43
174 Oscar Gatto Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +3:07:56
184 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo +34:01
186 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +56:57
189 Manabu Ishibashi Nippo - Vini Fantini +2:17:00
197 Ramón Carretero Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +3:53