Algemeen klassement Giro d'Italia 2016

Evenement Giro d'Italia 2016
Klassement Algemeen klassement Giro d'Italia 2016: 6 - 29 mei 2016
Afstand 3463,1 km

Uitslag

# Naam Team Tijd
1 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team 86:32:49
2 Esteban Chaves Orica - Scott +52
3 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team +1:17
4 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo +1:50
5 Rafal Majka Tinkoff +4:37
6 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors +8:31
7 Rigoberto Urán Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +11:47
8 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +13:21
9 Darwin Atapuma BMC Racing Team +14:09
10 Kanstantsin Siutsou Team Dimension Data +16:20
11 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale +24:33
12 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team +24:59
13 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team +31:38
14 André Cardoso Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +34:12
15 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal +34:34
16 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team +38:09
17 Sebastián Henao Team Sky +38:09
18 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF +41:00
19 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale +43:49
20 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale +51:49
21 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates +56:59
22 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors +57:08
23 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team +59:30
24 Nicolas Roche Team Sky +1:04:44
25 Mikel Nieve Team Sky +1:05:22
26 Georg Preidler Team Sunweb +1:08:05
27 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates +1:18:38
28 Igor Antón Team Dimension Data +1:22:43
29 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha - Alpecin +1:23:22
30 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo +1:24:38
31 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +1:27:19
32 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha - Alpecin +1:28:35
33 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team +1:32:53
34 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +1:32:56
35 Pawel Poljanski Tinkoff +1:50:37
36 Ivan Rovnyi Tinkoff +1:51:10
37 Merhawi Kudus Team Dimension Data +1:54:34
38 Jegor Silin Team Katusha - Alpecin +1:56:08
39 Riccardo Zoidl Trek - Segafredo +1:57:12
40 Marcel Wyss IAM Cycling +2:00:13
41 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +2:01:27
42 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo +2:02:23
43 Carlos Verona Quick-Step Floors +2:05:57
44 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini +2:06:37
45 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo +2:06:37
46 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff +2:11:15
47 Davide Malacarne Astana Pro Team +2:13:24
48 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +2:15:18
49 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +2:17:44
50 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale +2:21:03
51 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Sunweb +2:21:13
52 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling +2:21:34
53 Damien Howson Orica - Scott +2:25:44
54 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale +2:32:28
55 Amets Txurruka Orica - Scott +2:39:42
56 Rubén Plaza Orica - Scott +2:40:39
57 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +2:43:03
58 Primož Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo +2:43:25
59 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff +2:44:44
60 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team +2:52:25
61 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo +2:55:43
62 José Herrada Movistar Team +3:03:04
63 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates +3:03:47
64 Laurent Didier Trek - Segafredo +3:07:17
65 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team +3:08:06
66 Christian Knees Team Sky +3:09:06
67 Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +3:13:04
68 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal +3:13:19
69 David López Team Sky +3:18:34
70 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors +3:19:25
71 Ian Boswell Team Sky +3:19:42
72 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale +3:20:38
73 Alexandr Kolobnev Gazprom - RusVelo +3:20:39
74 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors +3:21:00
75 Evgueni Petrov Tinkoff +3:21:36
76 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team +3:22:42
77 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates +3:23:08
78 Chad Haga Team Sunweb +3:25:49
79 Johann Van Zyl Team Dimension Data +3:28:27
80 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team +3:28:47
81 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini +3:29:23
82 Eros Capecchi Astana Pro Team +3:29:48
83 Vegard Laengen IAM Cycling +3:30:44
84 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates +3:31:30
85 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team +3:31:50
86 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +3:33:33
87 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb +3:34:14
88 Jay McCarthy Tinkoff +3:35:37
89 Daniel Martínez Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +3:36:41
90 Pavel Brutt Tinkoff +3:38:02
91 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ +3:40:01
92 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal +3:42:29
93 Kristian Sbaragli Team Dimension Data +3:44:49
94 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team +3:44:56
95 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF +3:48:07
96 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal +3:48:24
97 Ilia Koshevoy UAE Team Emirates +3:48:40
98 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates +3:49:14
99 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling +3:49:24
100 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha - Alpecin +3:50:10
101 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data +3:51:01
102 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL - Jumbo +3:52:57
103 Cristián Rodríguez Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +3:53:15
104 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom - RusVelo +3:54:08
105 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo +3:56:18
106 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo +3:58:12
107 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff +3:58:47
108 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal +3:58:53
109 Francesco Bongiorno Bardiani - CSF +3:59:07
110 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo +4:03:51
111 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team +4:06:35
112 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +4:07:22
113 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team +4:07:36
114 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL - Jumbo +4:08:24
115 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +4:08:54
116 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha - Alpecin +4:10:44
117 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team +4:11:33
118 Gianfranco Zilioli Nippo - Vini Fantini +4:12:52
119 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF +4:14:10
120 Jos van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo +4:15:26
121 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb +4:16:19
122 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +4:16:34
123 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin +4:18:19
124 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL - Jumbo +4:18:22
125 Sam Bewley Orica - Scott +4:19:37
126 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal +4:19:46
127 Andrei Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo +4:20:08
128 Alexander Serov Gazprom - RusVelo +4:21:37
129 Marco Coledan Trek - Segafredo +4:22:05
130 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +4:23:15
131 Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF +4:23:26
132 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates +4:28:08
133 Olivier Le Gac FDJ +4:29:26
134 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ +4:31:38
135 Grega Bole Nippo - Vini Fantini +4:32:04
136 Arnaud Courteille FDJ +4:33:09
137 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling +4:33:28
138 Lukasz Wisniowski Quick-Step Floors +4:35:16
139 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF +4:35:56
140 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team +4:36:19
141 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF +4:36:25
142 Artem Ovechkin Gazprom - RusVelo +4:36:45
143 Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb +4:38:30
144 Songezo Jim Team Dimension Data +4:40:38
145 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha - Alpecin +4:41:38
146 Svein Tuft Orica - Scott +4:43:04
147 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale +4:43:48
148 Mickaël Delage FDJ +4:45:40
149 Jay Thomson Team Dimension Data +4:47:03
150 Michael Hepburn Orica - Scott +4:47:59
151 Genki Yamamoto Nippo - Vini Fantini +4:49:05
152 Murilo Fischer FDJ +4:49:59
153 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini +4:53:53
154 Ji Cheng Team Sunweb +5:03:42
155 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini +5:08:00
156 Jack Bobridge Trek - Segafredo +5:08:51