Algemeen klassement Giro d'Italia 2017

Evenement Giro d'Italia 2017
Klassement Algemeen klassement Giro d'Italia 2017: 5 - 28 mei 2017
Afstand 3609,1 km

Uitslag

# Naam Team Tijd
1 Tom Dumoulin Team Sunweb 90:34:54
2 Nairo Quintana Movistar Team +31
3 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida +40
4 Thibaut Pinot FDJ +1:17
5 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin +1:56
6 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale +3:11
7 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo +3:41
8 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors +7:04
9 Adam Yates Orica - Scott +8:10
10 Davide Formolo Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +15:17
11 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates +18:06
12 Jan Hirt CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +20:49
13 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal +21:59
14 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team +24:40
15 Sébastien Reichenbach FDJ +28:11
16 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe +35:50
17 Mikel Landa Team Sky +37:09
18 Andrey Amador Movistar Team +37:49
19 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale +38:45
20 Tejay van Garderen BMC Racing Team +57:13
21 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida +59:43
22 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +1:12:55
23 Stef Clement Team LottoNL - Jumbo +1:14:00
24 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors +1:20:00
25 Winner Anacona Movistar Team +1:26:41
26 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates +1:29:34
27 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates +1:33:17
28 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team +1:34:21
29 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale +1:35:49
30 Rubén Plaza Orica - Scott +1:36:26
31 Robert Kišerlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin +1:36:28
32 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team +1:36:32
33 Sebastián Henao Team Sky +1:44:04
34 Laurens ten Dam Team Sunweb +1:47:24
35 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain - Merida +1:52:02
36 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data +1:58:49
37 Philip Deignan Team Sky +2:00:45
38 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +2:02:20
39 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale +2:09:03
40 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo +2:09:30
41 Gregor Mühlberger BORA - hansgrohe +2:12:34
42 Julien Bernard Trek - Segafredo +2:14:18
43 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team +2:16:12
44 Rudy Molard FDJ +2:17:12
45 Michal Schlegel CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +2:18:19
46 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo +2:19:20
47 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal +2:20:09
48 José Mendes BORA - hansgrohe +2:23:54
49 Jesús Hernández Trek - Segafredo +2:24:32
50 José Joaquín Rojas Movistar Team +2:25:08
51 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale +2:25:28
52 Cristián Rodríguez Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +2:27:56
53 Steve Morabito FDJ +2:28:42
54 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb +2:30:05
55 Diego Rosa Team Sky +2:33:01
56 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team +2:33:47
57 Carlos Verona Orica - Scott +2:34:13
58 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors +2:35:30
59 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data +2:36:41
60 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin +2:38:06
61 José Herrada Movistar Team +2:41:01
62 Igor Antón Team Dimension Data +2:50:11
63 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team +2:56:15
64 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo +2:56:17
65 Omar Fraile Team Dimension Data +3:00:21
66 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team +3:01:22
67 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team +3:02:38
68 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates +3:05:10
69 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +3:07:39
70 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team +3:07:54
71 Georg Preidler Team Sunweb +3:09:18
72 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +3:10:39
73 Jérémy Roy FDJ +3:12:11
74 Manuele Boaro Bahrain - Merida +3:13:22
75 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team +3:15:44
76 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida +3:16:27
77 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +3:17:51
78 Felix Großschartner CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +3:19:04
79 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team +3:23:35
80 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates +3:26:47
81 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale +3:27:08
82 Chad Haga Team Sunweb +3:28:41
83 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team +3:28:53
84 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +3:28:55
85 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ +3:30:09
86 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky +3:30:11
87 Matvey Mamykin Team Katusha - Alpecin +3:33:28
88 Lukasz Owsian CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +3:37:32
89 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors +3:37:43
90 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale +3:41:19
91 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo +3:44:13
92 Hugh Carthy Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +3:46:09
93 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal +3:46:52
94 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team +3:46:55
95 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF +3:49:24
96 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo +3:52:44
97 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ +3:54:19
98 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo +3:54:52
99 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +3:56:48
100 Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida +3:58:19
101 Kristian Sbaragli Team Dimension Data +4:02:55
102 Vasil Kiryienka Team Sky +4:05:01
103 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ +4:10:25
104 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +4:10:33
105 Pieter Serry Quick-Step Floors +4:11:00
106 Jan Tratnik CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +4:11:13
107 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott +4:11:59
108 Rory Sutherland Movistar Team +4:12:42
109 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - Scott +4:13:51
110 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida +4:13:59
111 Daniel Teklehaimanot Team Dimension Data +4:14:04
112 Branislav Samoilav CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +4:15:18
113 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates +4:15:19
114 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA - hansgrohe +4:17:05
115 Cesare Benedetti BORA - hansgrohe +4:17:22
116 Martijn Keizer Team LottoNL - Jumbo +4:18:36
117 Jos van Emden Team LottoNL - Jumbo +4:18:47
118 Lars Bak Lotto - Soudal +4:20:06
119 Ivan Rovnyi Gazprom - RusVelo +4:20:36
120 Sindre Lunke Team Sunweb +4:22:58
121 Alexey Tsatevich Gazprom - RusVelo +4:23:31
122 Michael Hepburn Orica - Scott +4:23:34
123 Evgeniy Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo +4:23:42
124 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF +4:25:05
125 Maxim Belkov Team Katusha - Alpecin +4:26:36
126 Simone Ponzi CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +4:26:46
127 Jan Bárta BORA - hansgrohe +4:27:24
128 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +4:29:57
129 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors +4:30:27
130 Twan Castelijns Team LottoNL - Jumbo +4:30:36
131 Julien Bérard AG2R La Mondiale +4:31:11
132 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin +4:31:58
133 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team +4:32:10
134 Pavel Brutt Gazprom - RusVelo +4:33:02
135 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates +4:34:06
136 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +4:36:21
137 Maciej Paterski CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +4:36:56
138 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo +4:37:52
139 Moreno Hofland Lotto - Soudal +4:39:29
140 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +4:40:05
141 Michal Golas Team Sky +4:40:34
142 Svein Tuft Orica - Scott +4:44:25
143 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF +4:44:35
144 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors +4:51:25
145 Dmitry Kozonchuk Gazprom - RusVelo +4:57:48
146 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo +4:58:43
147 Alberto Losada Team Katusha - Alpecin +5:02:25
148 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors +5:03:27
149 Johann Van Zyl Team Dimension Data +5:04:06
150 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates +5:04:10
151 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF +5:04:57
152 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF +5:05:32
153 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors +5:06:02
154 Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb +5:06:10
155 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +5:11:02
156 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF +5:14:16
157 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom - RusVelo +5:14:55
158 Sam Bennett BORA - hansgrohe +5:18:56
159 Marcin Bialoblocki CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +5:26:00
160 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team +5:26:28
161 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +5:48:40