Algemeen klassement Ronde van Oman 2017

Evenement Ronde van Oman 2017
Klassement Algemeen klassement Ronde van Oman 2017: 14 - 19 februari 2017
Afstand 878 km

Uitslag

# Naam Team Tijd
1 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team 20:56:20
2 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates +22
3 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team +35
4 Merhawi Kudus Team Dimension Data +58
5 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain - Merida +1:12
6 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale +1:17
7 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale +1:19
8 Lachlan Morton Team Dimension Data +1:21
9 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida +1:33
10 Nathan Haas Team Dimension Data +1:38
11 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors +1:40
12 Jánier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +1:48
13 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors +2:02
14 Søren Kragh Team Sunweb +2:02
15 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport +2:18
16 Delio Fernández Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +2:21
17 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team +2:27
18 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +2:34
19 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert +2:58
20 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team +3:10
21 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team +3:10
22 Dimitri Peyskens WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +3:19
23 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +3:40
24 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data +4:15
25 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team +4:29
26 Larry Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport +4:30
27 Anass Ait el Abdia UAE Team Emirates +4:50
28 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha - Alpecin +5:22
29 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale +5:33
30 Simone Ponzi CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +5:49
31 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini +6:06
32 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin +7:12
33 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team +7:36
34 John Rodríguez Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +8:05
35 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +9:16
36 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team +9:35
37 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team +9:47
38 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +9:48
39 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida +10:13
40 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida +10:47
41 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale +11:15
42 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +11:19
43 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert +11:47
44 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors +11:49
45 Guillaume Levarlet Wanty - Groupe Gobert +12:37
46 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team +14:12
47 Branislav Samoilav CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +14:44
48 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb +15:22
49 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +15:31
50 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha - Alpecin +15:43
51 Patryk Stosz CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +15:46
52 Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb +16:18
53 Olivier Pardini WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +16:20
54 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +16:48
55 Stefan Denifl Aqua Blue Sport +18:21
56 Youcef Reguigui Team Dimension Data +18:51
57 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +19:18
58 Dries Van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +19:23
59 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team +19:31
60 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors +19:33
61 Julián Arredondo Nippo - Vini Fantini +19:53
62 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Sunweb +20:07
63 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +20:13
64 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors +20:20
65 Preben Van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +20:52
66 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +20:59
67 Alex Cataford UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +21:15
68 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors +22:05
69 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert +22:15
70 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates +22:16
71 Stijn Steels Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +22:17
72 Adrian Kurek CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +22:18
73 Lukas Spengler WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +22:27
74 Michal Paluta CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +22:42
75 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team +22:44
76 Thierry Hupond Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +23:00
77 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale +23:55
78 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates +23:56
79 Kristian Sbaragli Team Dimension Data +24:20
80 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini +24:27
81 Jonathon Clarke UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +25:16
82 Lasse Hansen Aqua Blue Sport +25:28
83 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb +26:29
84 Asbjørn Kragh Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +26:31
85 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +26:55
86 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini +27:02
87 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors +27:45
88 Daniel Díaz Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +28:12
89 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +28:51
90 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport +29:58
91 Alberto Cecchin Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +30:06
92 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team +30:22
93 Rafael Andriato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +30:38
94 Jay Thomson Team Dimension Data +30:53
95 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin +31:11
96 Zico Waeytens Team Sunweb +31:17
97 Grégory Habeaux WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +32:14
98 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport +32:32
99 Bert Van Lerberghe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +32:39
100 Wang Meiyin Bahrain - Merida +32:43
101 Roy Jans WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +32:44
102 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale +32:44
103 Julien Stassen WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +33:36
104 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida +33:40
105 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini +33:53
106 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors +34:03
107 Yousif Mirza UAE Team Emirates +34:07
108 Bert De Backer Team Sunweb +34:15
109 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +34:53
110 Sebastián Haedo UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +35:49
111 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert +36:02
112 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin +36:29
113 Alan Marangoni Nippo - Vini Fantini +36:41
114 František Sisr CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +36:43
115 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin +37:28
116 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale +37:45
117 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo - Vini Fantini +38:05
118 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team +38:07
119 Thomas Deruette WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +38:10
120 Tyler Farrar Team Dimension Data +38:25
121 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini +39:27
122 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha - Alpecin +39:42
123 Robin Sténuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert +39:51
124 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates +40:46
125 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert +40:55
126 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +40:59
127 Federico Zurlo UAE Team Emirates +41:30
128 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates +43:46
129 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team +43:47
130 Benjamin Giraud Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +43:56
131 Jempy Drücker BMC Racing Team +43:56
132 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +46:04
133 Feng Chun Kai Bahrain - Merida +46:51
134 Martin Laas Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +47:24
135 Christophe Masson WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +47:31
136 Borut Božic Bahrain - Merida +50:14
137 Matt Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport +50:44
138 Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert +57:13
139 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport +58:05