Algemeen klassement Ronde van de Algarve 2017

Evenement Ronde van de Algarve 2017
Klassement Algemeen klassement Ronde van de Algarve 2017: 15 - 19 februari 2017
Afstand 772,8 km

Uitslag

# Naam Team Tijd
1 Primož Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo 19:04:03
2 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky +22
3 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal +55
4 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team +59
5 Amaro Antunes W52 +1:29
6 Daniel Martin Quick-Step Floors +1:36
7 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team +1:40
8 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal +1:42
9 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting +1:56
10 Edgar Pinto LA - Metalusa +2:19
11 Tony Martin Team Katusha - Alpecin +2:38
12 Simon Špilak Team Katusha - Alpecin +2:41
13 Alejandro Marque Sporting +2:46
14 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +2:50
15 Jaime Rosón Caja Rural - Seguros RGA +2:58
16 Pello Bilbao Astana Pro Team +3:13
17 Ricardo Vilela Manzana Postobón Team +3:14
18 Nélson Oliveira Movistar Team +3:20
19 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team +3:21
20 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin +3:27
21 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits +4:11
22 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert +4:13
23 David De La Fuente Louletano +4:34
24 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert +5:06
25 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo +5:07
26 Joaquim Silva W52 +5:14
27 Jan Bárta BORA - hansgrohe +5:18
28 Silvio Herklotz BORA - hansgrohe +5:33
29 Gianni Moscon Team Sky +5:39
30 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin +6:00
31 Vicente García de Mateos Louletano +6:07
32 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team +6:22
33 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors +6:23
34 José Mendes BORA - hansgrohe +6:26
35 Víctor Etxebarría RP - Boavista +8:24
36 Martijn Tusveld Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij +9:10
37 David Gaudu FDJ +9:18
38 Dion Smith Wanty - Groupe Gobert +9:20
39 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo +9:27
40 Zdenek Štybar Quick-Step Floors +10:02
41 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky +10:23
42 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Sky +10:27
43 Moreno Moser Astana Pro Team +10:38
44 Scott Thwaites Team Dimension Data +11:09
45 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert +11:19
46 Jesús Ezquerra Sporting +11:45
47 Dylan van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +11:46
48 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors +12:12
49 Xuban Errazkin RP - Boavista +12:45
50 Hernando Bohórquez Manzana Postobón Team +12:59
51 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin +13:04
52 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data +13:05
53 Sergey Chernetsky Astana Pro Team +13:13
54 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team +13:14
55 Hernán Aguirre Manzana Postobón Team +13:21
56 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana Postobón Team +15:14
57 Sérgio Paulinho Efapel +15:30
58 César Fonte LA - Metalusa +15:34
59 Héctor Carretero Movistar Team +16:48
60 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA +16:55
61 Henrique Casimiro Efapel +16:56
62 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors +16:57
63 Nuno Bico Movistar Team +17:07
64 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +17:17
65 Rui Vinhas W52 +17:24
66 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA +17:58
67 Michal Golas Team Sky +18:01
68 Jesús Del Pino Efapel +18:02
69 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo +18:22
70 Jesper Asselman Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij +18:33
71 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ +18:56
72 Koen de Kort Trek - Segafredo +19:02
73 Ricardo Mestre W52 +19:19
74 Christoph Pfingsten BORA - hansgrohe +19:34
75 António Carvalho W52 +19:42
76 Sepp Kuss Rally +19:49
77 Antonio Piedra Manzana Postobón Team +20:16
78 Álvaro Trueba Efapel +20:21
79 Cesare Benedetti BORA - hansgrohe +20:26
80 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Sky +20:40
81 Benjamin King Team Dimension Data +20:43
82 Rob Britton Rally +20:53
83 Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo +21:14
84 Aldemar Reyes Manzana Postobón Team +21:18
85 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL - Jumbo +21:43
86 Raúl Alarcón W52 +21:53
87 Jürgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal +21:59
88 Sep Vanmarcke Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +22:06
89 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert +23:20
90 Óscar Hernández Louletano +24:03
91 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team +24:15
92 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo +24:39
93 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert +25:04
94 Evan Huffman Rally +25:38
95 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo +25:57
96 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo +26:06
97 Grégory Rast Trek - Segafredo +26:13
98 Jetse Bol Manzana Postobón Team +26:18
99 Arnaud Démare FDJ +26:32
100 Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom - RusVelo +26:51
101 Coen Vermeltfoort Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij +27:14
102 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo +27:16
103 Andreas Schillinger BORA - hansgrohe +27:54
104 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits +28:56
105 Pablo Guerrero RP - Boavista +29:29
106 Nuno Almeida Louletano +29:44
107 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal +30:01
108 Mads Würtz Team Katusha - Alpecin +30:14
109 Danny Pate Rally +30:41
110 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL - Jumbo +30:44
111 Philip Deignan Team Sky +30:47
112 Justin Oien Caja Rural - Seguros RGA +31:18
113 Michael Schwarzmann BORA - hansgrohe +31:22
114 Antonio Angulo LA - Metalusa +31:50
115 Shaun-Nick Bester Sporting +31:58
116 Mateo García Efapel +33:40
117 Luís Mendonça Louletano +33:58
118 Hugo Sancho LA - Metalusa +34:01
119 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ +34:08
120 Alexey Tsatevich Gazprom - RusVelo +34:19
121 David Livramento Sporting +34:35
122 Evgeniy Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo +35:06
123 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits +35:29
124 Jimmy Turgis Cofidis, Solutions Crédits +35:49
125 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal +36:05
126 Brian van Goethem Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij +36:06
127 Jóni Brandão Sporting +36:24
128 Sjoerd van Ginneken Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij +36:53
129 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA - hansgrohe +36:55
130 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +37:03
131 João Benta RP - Boavista +37:16
132 Luís Afonso LA - Metalusa +37:32
133 Mickaël Delage FDJ +38:12
134 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal +38:37
135 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data +38:53
136 Wouter Wippert Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +38:59
137 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors +39:05
138 Marc Sarreau FDJ +39:11
139 Boy van Poppel Trek - Segafredo +39:28
140 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal +40:47
141 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA +40:56
142 Taylor Phinney Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +42:06
143 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista +42:09
144 Johann Van Zyl Team Dimension Data +42:16
145 André Looij Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij +42:33
146 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ +43:22
147 Daniel Sánchez RP - Boavista +43:29
148 Samuel Blanco LA - Metalusa +43:34
149 Ryan Mullen Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +43:42
150 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis, Solutions Crédits +44:20
151 Fábio Silvestre Sporting +46:52
152 Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors +47:26
153 Aleksey Rybalkin Gazprom - RusVelo +47:34
154 Óscar González Sporting +48:49
155 Adam De Vos Rally +50:10
156 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo +54:31