Algemeen klassement Ronde van de Alpen 2017

Evenement Ronde van de Alpen 2017
Klassement Algemeen klassement Ronde van de Alpen 2017: 17 - 21 april 2017
Afstand 787,7 km

Uitslag

# Naam Team Tijd
1 Geraint Thomas Team Sky 20:49:37
2 Thibaut Pinot FDJ +7
3 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale +20
4 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team +27
5 Mikel Landa Team Sky +42
6 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +52
7 Emanuel Buchmann BORA - hansgrohe +54
8 Danilo Celano Italië +54
9 Egan Bernal Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +1:02
10 Rodolfo Torres Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +1:16
11 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team +1:49
12 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale +2:03
13 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA +2:18
14 Hugh Carthy Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +2:38
15 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini +3:35
16 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team +3:58
17 Cristián Rodríguez Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +4:32
18 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +4:42
19 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team +4:46
20 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini +6:42
21 Fausto Masnada Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +6:42
22 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale +6:42
23 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +6:53
24 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +8:33
25 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team +11:38
26 Steve Morabito FDJ +12:09
27 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale +13:12
28 Mattia Cattaneo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +14:19
29 Tobias Ludvigsson FDJ +14:48
30 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team +14:52
31 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale +15:38
32 Manuel Senni BMC Racing Team +16:03
33 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale +16:20
34 Alexander Foliforov Gazprom - RusVelo +18:04
35 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky +20:38
36 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA +20:47
37 Daniel Martínez Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +21:05
38 Jérémy Roy FDJ +21:50
39 Paolo Totò Sangemini +25:02
40 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +25:06
41 Davide Orrico Sangemini +26:22
42 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team +26:29
43 Philip Deignan Team Sky +27:40
44 Francesco Bongiorno Sangemini +27:44
45 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo +27:48
46 Nathan Brown Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +28:45
47 Marco Frapporti Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +30:51
48 Antonio Zullo Italië +31:26
49 Sergey Chernetsky Astana Pro Team +35:28
50 Iuri Filosi Nippo - Vini Fantini +35:34
51 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF +41:00
52 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF +41:04
53 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol +42:01
54 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros RGA +42:51
55 Jérémy Maison FDJ +44:41
56 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF +44:41
57 Silvio Herklotz BORA - hansgrohe +45:18
58 Nicholas Schultz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA +46:55
59 Jan Bárta BORA - hansgrohe +46:58
60 Michele Gazzara Sangemini +47:07
61 Alberto Amici Italië +49:47
62 Andrea Garosio Italië +51:32
63 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team +52:20
64 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini +53:56
65 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +56:23
66 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF +56:52
67 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team +57:06
68 Julien Bérard AG2R La Mondiale +58:53
69 Alessandro Bisolti Nippo - Vini Fantini +59:01
70 Maximilian Kuen Tirol +1:01:05
71 Luca Raggio Italië +1:01:35
72 Ivan Rovnyi Gazprom - RusVelo +1:02:41
73 Leigh Howard Aqua Blue Sport +1:04:17
74 Matteo Natali Italië +1:06:27
75 Awet Habtom Bike Aid +1:08:46
76 Simone Velasco Bardiani - CSF +1:08:59
77 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team +1:09:14
78 Raffaello Bonusi Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +1:09:18
79 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA +1:12:18
80 Suleiman Kangangi Bike Aid +1:13:01
81 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo +1:13:11
82 Francesco Gavazzi Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia +1:13:22
83 Matthias Krizek Tirol +1:15:00
84 David Arroyo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA +1:16:40
85 Filippo Fortin Tirol +1:17:59
86 Nicola Gaffurini Sangemini +1:20:55
87 Johan Le Bon FDJ +1:23:05
88 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team +1:24:18
89 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF +1:25:09
90 Dmitry Kozonchuk Gazprom - RusVelo +1:25:59
91 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini +1:27:57
92 Leonardo Basso Italië +1:27:57
93 Andreas Schillinger BORA - hansgrohe +1:28:41
94 Adne van Engelen Bike Aid +1:28:51
95 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +1:29:40
96 William Bonnet FDJ +1:29:40
97 Lucas Schwarz Tirol +1:29:44
98 Pavel Brutt Gazprom - RusVelo +1:29:49
99 Peter Koning Aqua Blue Sport +1:36:16
100 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport +1:36:16
101 Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini +1:38:59
102 Simone Bernardini Sangemini +1:38:59
103 Sergey Nikolaev Gazprom - RusVelo +1:38:59
104 Niccolò Salvietti Sangemini +1:43:21
105 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid +1:43:21
106 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo +1:43:26
107 Valens Ndayisenga Tirol +1:44:14
108 Pascal Ackermann BORA - hansgrohe +1:48:41
109 Rüdiger Selig BORA - hansgrohe +1:48:48
110 Paolo Prandini Sangemini +1:52:13