Uitslag Tour Down Under 2017: Stage 6 Adelaide - Adelaide

Evenement Tour Down Under 2017
Stage 6 Wegwedstrijd Adelaide - Adelaide
Datum zondag 22 januari 2017, 04:03
Afstand 90 km

Uitslag

# Naam Team Tijd
1 Caleb Ewan Orica - Scott 1:55:28
2 Peter Sagan BORA - hansgrohe z.t.
3 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates z.t.
4 Danny van Poppel Team Sky z.t.
5 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal z.t.
6 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ z.t.
7 Koen de Kort Trek - Segafredo z.t.
8 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team z.t.
9 Nathan Haas Team Dimension Data z.t.
10 Jay McCarthy BORA - hansgrohe z.t.
11 Petr Vakoc Quick-Step Floors z.t.
12 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb z.t.
13 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin z.t.
14 Callum Scotson Australië z.t.
15 Domenico Pozzovivo AG2R La Mondiale z.t.
16 Yukiya Arashiro Bahrain - Merida z.t.
17 Esteban Chaves Orica - Scott z.t.
18 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb z.t.
19 Niccolò Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida z.t.
20 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates z.t.
21 Robert Gesink Team LottoNL - Jumbo z.t.
22 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo z.t.
23 Patrick Bevin Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team z.t.
24 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team z.t.
25 Rafael Valls Lotto - Soudal z.t.
26 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team z.t.
27 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team z.t.
28 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team z.t.
29 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates z.t.
30 Ruben Guerreiro Trek - Segafredo z.t.
31 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data z.t.
32 Rüdiger Selig BORA - hansgrohe z.t.
33 Alex Howes Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team z.t.
34 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin z.t.
35 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ z.t.
36 Odd Christian Eiking FDJ z.t.
37 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team z.t.
38 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo z.t.
39 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team z.t.
40 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates z.t.
41 Clément Chevrier AG2R La Mondiale z.t.
42 Sergio Henao Team Sky z.t.
43 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team z.t.
44 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale z.t.
45 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha - Alpecin z.t.
46 Nathan Earle Australië z.t.
47 Jarlinson Pantano Trek - Segafredo z.t.
48 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team z.t.
49 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale z.t.
50 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates z.t.
51 Michal Kolár BORA - hansgrohe z.t.
52 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott z.t.
53 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors z.t.
54 Lennard Hofstede Team Sunweb z.t.
55 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team z.t.
56 Jesús Herrada Movistar Team z.t.
57 Michael Storer Australië z.t.
58 Sebastián Henao Team Sky z.t.
59 Janez Brajkovic Bahrain - Merida z.t.
60 Lars Bak Lotto - Soudal z.t.
61 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates z.t.
62 Kenny Elissonde Team Sky z.t.
63 Enric Mas Quick-Step Floors z.t.
64 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal z.t.
65 Lucas Hamilton Australië z.t.
66 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin z.t.
67 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team z.t.
68 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida z.t.
69 Ondrej Cink Bahrain - Merida z.t.
70 Miles Scotson BMC Racing Team z.t.
71 Alexey Vermeulen Team LottoNL - Jumbo z.t.
72 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo z.t.
73 Anthony Roux FDJ z.t.
74 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb z.t.
75 Víctor De la Parte Movistar Team z.t.
76 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team z.t.
77 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data z.t.
78 Jai Hindley Australië z.t.
79 Simon Gerrans Orica - Scott z.t.
80 José Herrada Movistar Team z.t.
81 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin z.t.
82 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha - Alpecin z.t.
83 Laurent Didier Trek - Segafredo z.t.
84 Julien Bérard AG2R La Mondiale z.t.
85 Gorka Izagirre Movistar Team z.t.
86 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale z.t.
87 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team z.t.
88 Sander Armée Lotto - Soudal +11
89 Arnaud Courteille FDJ +11
90 Ben O'Connor Team Dimension Data +11
91 Gregor Mühlberger BORA - hansgrohe +11
92 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team +11
93 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin +11
94 Vegard Laengen UAE Team Emirates +11
95 William Clarke Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +14
96 Lachlan Morton Team Dimension Data +15
97 Cameron Meyer Australië +15
98 Luke Rowe Team Sky +17
99 Marc Soler Movistar Team +17
100 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Sunweb +17
101 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain - Merida +17
102 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale +17
103 Artyom Zakharov Astana Pro Team +17
104 Jérémy Maison FDJ +17
105 Ian Stannard Team Sky +17
106 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors +17
107 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo +17
108 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo +26
109 Oscar Gatto Astana Pro Team +26
110 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo +36
111 Phil Bauhaus Team Sunweb +38
112 Gianluca Brambilla Quick-Step Floors +50
113 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors +50
114 Geraint Thomas Team Sky +53
115 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team +56
116 Feng Chun Kai Bahrain - Merida +57
117 Tyler Farrar Team Dimension Data +1:03
118 Thomas De Gendt Lotto - Soudal +1:06
119 Tom Scully Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +1:13
120 Samuel Jenner Australië +1:14
121 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb +1:14
122 Luke Durbridge Orica - Scott +1:22
123 Lukas Pöstlberger BORA - hansgrohe +1:28
124 Sam Bennett BORA - hansgrohe +1:31
125 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data +1:31
126 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo +2:11
127 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team LottoNL - Jumbo +2:11
128 Roger Kluge Orica - Scott +2:25
129 Damien Howson Orica - Scott +2:36
130 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing Team +2:43
131 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors +2:43