Uitslag Ronde van Oman 2017: Etappe 2 Nakhal - Al Bustan

Evenement Ronde van Oman 2017
Etappe 2 Wegwedstrijd Nakhal - Al Bustan
Datum woensdag 15 februari 2017, 08:05
Afstand 142 km

Uitslag

# Naam Team Tijd
1 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team 3:20:49
2 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates z.t.
3 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team z.t.
4 Merhawi Kudus Team Dimension Data +4
5 Nathan Haas Team Dimension Data +7
6 David De La Cruz Quick-Step Floors +7
7 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team +7
8 Jánier Acevedo UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +7
9 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team +7
10 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale +7
11 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale +7
12 Laurens De Plus Quick-Step Floors +7
13 Tsgabu Grmay Bahrain - Merida +7
14 Lachlan Morton Team Dimension Data +12
15 Søren Kragh Team Sunweb +17
16 Delio Fernández Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +19
17 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team +19
18 Dimitri Peyskens WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +19
19 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team +19
20 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +19
21 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert +24
22 Anass Ait el Abdia UAE Team Emirates +27
23 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data +27
24 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida +29
25 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team +33
26 Simone Ponzi CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +33
27 Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin +35
28 Fabien Doubey Wanty - Groupe Gobert +37
29 Larry Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport +38
30 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport +38
31 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +38
32 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale +38
33 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +44
34 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team +45
35 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini +48
36 Youcef Reguigui Team Dimension Data +53
37 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +53
38 John Rodríguez Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +56
39 Bob Jungels Quick-Step Floors +58
40 Stefan Denifl Aqua Blue Sport +58
41 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida +58
42 Rein Taaramäe Team Katusha - Alpecin +1:03
43 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb +1:03
44 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +1:11
45 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +1:43
46 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +1:43
47 Alex Cataford UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +1:43
48 Jonathon Clarke UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +1:43
49 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +2:13
50 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini +2:13
51 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team +2:50
52 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team +2:50
53 Kilian Frankiny BMC Racing Team +2:50
54 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors +2:50
55 Stijn Steels Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +2:50
56 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale +2:50
57 Patryk Stosz CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +2:50
58 Guillaume Levarlet Wanty - Groupe Gobert +2:50
59 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +2:50
60 Jakub Kaczmarek CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +2:50
61 Lasse Hansen Aqua Blue Sport +3:10
62 Dries Van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +3:10
63 Julián Arredondo Nippo - Vini Fantini +3:10
64 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates +3:19
65 Branislav Samoilav CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +3:36
66 Michal Paluta CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +3:36
67 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team +3:43
68 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin +3:43
69 Thierry Hupond Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +3:43
70 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors +3:43
71 Eros Capecchi Quick-Step Floors +3:43
72 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin +3:43
73 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini +3:43
74 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo - Vini Fantini +3:43
75 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha - Alpecin +3:43
76 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +3:43
77 Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb +4:20
78 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb +4:20
79 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Sunweb +4:20
80 Julien Stassen WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +4:20
81 Zico Waeytens Team Sunweb +4:20
82 Grégory Habeaux WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +4:20
83 Lukas Spengler WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +4:20
84 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale +4:23
85 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates +4:46
86 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida +5:01
87 Alberto Cecchin Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +5:01
88 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert +5:01
89 Rafael Andriato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +5:01
90 Adrian Kurek CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +5:01
91 Tyler Farrar Team Dimension Data +5:08
92 Jempy Drücker BMC Racing Team +5:18
93 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team +5:37
94 Olivier Pardini WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +7:20
95 Daniel Eaton UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +7:24
96 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates +7:48
97 Sebastián Haedo UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team +7:52
98 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha - Alpecin +8:45
99 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin +8:45
100 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida +8:51
101 Wang Meiyin Bahrain - Merida +9:00
102 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale +9:17
103 Iljo Keisse Quick-Step Floors +9:17
104 Feng Chun Kai Bahrain - Merida +9:33
105 Alan Marangoni Nippo - Vini Fantini +9:37
106 Kristian Sbaragli Team Dimension Data +9:37
107 Yousif Mirza UAE Team Emirates +9:37
108 František Sisr CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice +9:37
109 Thomas Deruette WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +9:37
110 Jay Thomson Team Dimension Data +9:37
111 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport +9:37
112 Bert De Backer Team Sunweb +9:37
113 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport +9:37
114 Roy Jans WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +9:37
115 Christophe Masson WB - Veranclassic - Aquality Protect +9:37
116 Asbjørn Kragh Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +9:37
117 Benjamin Giraud Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +9:37
118 Martin Laas Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +9:37
119 Giuseppe Fonzi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +9:37
120 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale +9:37
121 Robin Sténuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert +9:37
122 Christophe Noppe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +9:37
123 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert +9:37
124 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates +9:37
125 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team +9:37
126 Federico Zurlo UAE Team Emirates +9:37
127 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin +9:37
128 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Astana Pro Team +9:37
129 Bert Van Lerberghe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +9:37
130 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors +9:37
131 Kohei Uchima Nippo - Vini Fantini +9:56
132 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini +10:02
133 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert +10:02
134 Daniel Díaz Delko - Marseille - Provence - KTM +11:16
135 Preben Van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +11:20
136 Matt Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport +16:44
137 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport +16:44
138 Borut Božic Bahrain - Merida +16:44
139 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia +18:13
140 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb +18:21
141 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise +18:23
142 Kenny Dehaes Wanty - Groupe Gobert +18:23
Sondre Enger AG2R La Mondiale