Uitslag Ronde van Romandië 2012

Evenement Ronde van Romandië 2012
Type Wegwedstrijd La Neuveville - Charmey
Datum vrijdag 27 april 2012, 13:30
Afstand 157,9 km

Uitslag

# Naam Team Tijd
1 Luis León Sánchez Team LottoNL - Jumbo 3:58:29
2 Gianni Meersman Lotto - Soudal z.t.
3 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team z.t.
4 Andrew Talansky Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team z.t.
5 Bauke Mollema Team LottoNL - Jumbo z.t.
6 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale z.t.
7 Maciej Paterski Cannondale z.t.
8 Giampaolo Caruso Team Katusha - Alpecin z.t.
9 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel z.t.
10 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur-Sojasun z.t.
11 Daniele Pietropolli UAE Team Emirates z.t.
12 Tejay van Garderen BMC Racing Team z.t.
13 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team z.t.
14 Pierre Rolland Direct Energie z.t.
15 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates z.t.
16 Roman Kreuziger Astana Pro Team z.t.
17 Thomas Rohregger Trek - Segafredo z.t.
18 Serge Pauwels Quick-Step Floors z.t.
19 Wilco Kelderman Team LottoNL - Jumbo z.t.
20 Dario Cataldo Quick-Step Floors z.t.
21 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team z.t.
22 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky z.t.
23 Tiago Machado Trek - Segafredo z.t.
24 Maxime Mederel Saur-Sojasun z.t.
25 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team LottoNL - Jumbo z.t.
26 Rui Costa Movistar Team z.t.
27 Richie Porte Team Sky z.t.
28 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team z.t.
29 Daniel Martin Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team z.t.
30 Guillaume Levarlet Saur-Sojasun z.t.
31 Michael Rogers Team Sky z.t.
32 Daniel Navarro Tinkoff z.t.
33 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha - Alpecin z.t.
34 Janez Brajkovic Astana Pro Team z.t.
35 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team z.t.
36 Chris Sørensen Tinkoff z.t.
37 Jérôme Coppel Saur-Sojasun z.t.
38 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team z.t.
39 Peter Stetina Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team z.t.
40 Branislav Samoilav Movistar Team z.t.
41 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil z.t.
42 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel z.t.
43 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team z.t.
44 Egoi Martínez Euskaltel z.t.
45 Petr Ignatenko Team Katusha - Alpecin z.t.
46 Stef Clement Team LottoNL - Jumbo z.t.
47 Sylwester Szmyd Cannondale z.t.
48 Laurens ten Dam Team LottoNL - Jumbo z.t.
49 Marco Marzano UAE Team Emirates z.t.
50 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale z.t.
51 Ryder Hesjedal Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team z.t.
52 Pieter Weening Orica - Scott z.t.
53 George Bennett Trek - Segafredo z.t.
54 Kanstantsin Siutsou Team Sky z.t.
55 Andreas Klöden Trek - Segafredo z.t.
56 Thibaut Pinot FDJ z.t.
57 Christian Vande Velde Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team z.t.
58 Kenny Elissonde FDJ z.t.
59 Simon Špilak Team Katusha - Alpecin z.t.
60 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel z.t.
61 Arthur Vichot FDJ z.t.
62 Ivan Basso Cannondale z.t.
63 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff z.t.
64 Volodymir Gustov Tinkoff z.t.
65 Mikel Landa Euskaltel z.t.
66 Davide Zabriski Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team z.t.
67 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team z.t.
68 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha - Alpecin z.t.
69 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team z.t.
70 Ángel Madrazo Movistar Team z.t.
71 Andrej Kasjetsjkin Astana Pro Team z.t.
72 Johann Tschopp BMC Racing Team z.t.
73 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team z.t.
74 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil z.t.
75 Allan Davis Orica - Scott +1:15
76 Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale +1:15
77 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil +1:15
78 Rob Ruijgh Vacansoleil +1:15
79 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale +1:15
80 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie +1:15
81 Cyril Gautier Direct Energie +1:15
82 Evgueni Petrov Astana Pro Team +1:40
83 Fumiyuki Beppu Orica - Scott +1:40
84 Cédric Pineau FDJ +1:40
85 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha - Alpecin +2:00
86 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors +2:54
87 Francis Mourey FDJ +3:33
88 Jérémy Roy FDJ +3:33
89 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ +3:33
90 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team +3:33
91 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana Pro Team +3:33
92 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team +3:33
93 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil +3:33
94 Gustav Larsson Vacansoleil +3:33
95 Joan Horrach Rippoll Team Katusha - Alpecin +3:33
96 Julien Bérard AG2R La Mondiale +3:33
97 Oliver Zaugg Trek - Segafredo +3:33
98 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team +3:33
99 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team +3:33
100 Luke Durbridge Orica - Scott +3:33
101 David Tanner Tinkoff +3:33
102 Ricardo García Euskaltel +3:33
103 Romain Sicard Euskaltel +3:33
104 Daniele Righi UAE Team Emirates +4:17
105 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale +4:17
106 Michal Kwiatkowski Quick-Step Floors +4:49
107 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale +4:49
108 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff +4:49
109 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo +4:49
110 Martin Velits Quick-Step Floors +4:49
111 Lars Bak Lotto - Soudal +4:49
112 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal +4:49
113 Frederik Willems Lotto - Soudal +4:49
114 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal +4:49
115 Giovanni Bernaudeau Direct Energie +4:49
116 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale +4:49
117 Nélson Oliveira Trek - Segafredo +4:49
118 Sérgio Paulinho Tinkoff +4:49
119 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale +4:49
120 Martin Elmiger AG2R La Mondiale +4:49
121 Bert Grabsch Quick-Step Floors +4:49
122 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Soudal +4:49
123 Kristof Vandewalle Quick-Step Floors +4:49
124 Jonathan Hivert Saur-Sojasun +4:49
125 Jean-Marc Marino Saur-Sojasun +4:49
126 Matt Brammeier Quick-Step Floors +4:49
127 Yannick Talabardon Saur-Sojasun +4:49
128 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur-Sojasun +4:49
129 Kévin Reza Direct Energie +4:49
130 Davide Malacarne Direct Energie +4:49
131 Franck Bouyer Direct Energie +4:49
132 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale +4:49
133 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott +4:49
134 Anders Lund Tinkoff +4:49
135 Leigh Howard Orica - Scott +5:48
136 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo +6:15
137 Michael Matthews Team LottoNL - Jumbo +6:15
138 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +6:15
139 Danilo Hondo UAE Team Emirates +6:15
140 Morris Possoni UAE Team Emirates +6:15
141 Matthew Lloyd UAE Team Emirates +6:15
142 Davide Cimolai UAE Team Emirates +6:15
143 Saïd Haddou Direct Energie +6:15
144 Rémi Pauriol FDJ +6:15
145 Alex Rasmussen Cannondale - Drapac Professional Cycling Team +6:15
146 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel +6:15
147 Christian Meier Orica - Scott +6:15
148 Chris Froome Team Sky +6:33
149 Danny Pate Team Sky +6:33
150 Geraint Thomas Team Sky +12:33
151 Mark Cavendish Team Sky +12:33
152 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Soudal +12:46
Jakob Fuglsang Trek - Segafredo